Ausstellungsimpressum

Neugestaltung 2013 – 2023

Impressum

Konzept
Ueli Stauffacher, Silvia Schlegel

Projektleitung
Markus Brühlmeier

Projektierung Ausstellung

Planungskommission «Kyburg 2014»
Bernhard Gubler (Vorsitz)
Markus Brühlmeier (Projektleiter)
Peter Baumgartner (Archäologie + Denkmalpflege),
Walter Bosshard (Gemeinderat Kyburg)
Simon Teuscher (Universität Zürich)
Ueli Stauffacher (Museumsleiter),
Silvia Schlegel (stv. Museumsleiterin)

Archäologie + Denkmalpflege
Peter Baumgartner
Jürg A. Bossardt
Emmanuelle Urban

Gemeinde Kyburg
Walter Bosshard
Kurt Bosshard

Gestaltungs-Wettbewerb
eingeladen:
Studio Kernland, Maastricht
Emyl, Basel
2ndWest/TGG

Gestaltung
2ndWest, Rapperswil
Michael Thurnherr
Johannes Stieger

TGG, St. Gallen
Bernhard Senn
Daniela Stolpp

Brogle Rüeger Landschaftsarchitekten, Winterthur
Werner Rüeger

Steuerungsausschuss
Gemeinde Kyburg: Thomas Frei (Gemeinderat),
Kurt Bosshard (Gemeindepräsident)
Stadt Winterthur: Nicole Kurmann (Bereichsleiterin Kultur)
Stadt Illnau-Effretikon: Brigitte Känzig (stv. Stadtschreiberin)
Bezirk Pfäffikon: Hans-Heinrich Raths (Kantonsrat, Gemeinderat Pfäffikon),
Thomas Vogel (Kantonsrat)
Andreas Daurù (Kantonsrat)
Wilfried Ott (Gemeindepräsident Fehraltorf)
Universität Zürich: Roger Sablonier und Simon Teuscher
Kanton Zürich
– Hochbauamt: Cornelia Meier-Gerhards, Sabine Tressler
– Immobilienamt: Patrick Harsch
– Archäologie+Denkmalpflege: Beat Eberschweiler
Verein:
Henri Wolterstorff
Markus Brühlmeier
Bernhard Gubler
Erika Hebeisen
Annamarie Matter
Matthias Senn

Peer Review
Susanna Burghartz
Valentin Groebner
Erika Hebeisen
Daniel Grütter
Peter Niederhäuser

Ausstellung

Recherche
Tanja Bräm
Ulrich Kinder
Martin Minder
Nanina Egli
Fabrice Burlet
Silvia Schlegel
Ueli Stauffacher
Markus Brühlmeier
Werner Wild

Gestaltung
2ndWest, Rapperswil (ab 2020 studio DAS, St. Gallen)
Michael Thurnherr
Johannes Stieger
Linda Theiler
Fabio Rutishauser

TGG, St. Gallen
Bernhard Senn
Daniela Stolpp
Angela Kuratli
Kilian Mösli

Möbel
Stahl+Traum, Zürich
Brunner Holzideen, St. Peterzell
FMT Metallbau AG, Bettwiesen
Froelich + Corbella GmbH, Zürich
Elementwerk Istighofen AG, Istighofen
Unima AG, St. Gallen

Licht
MOOS licht ag, Luzern
Wehrli Licht GmbH, Goldach

Lichtplaner
LLAL AG, Zürich
Marc Dietrich

Druck
Schriftenatelier Dennis Flachsmann GmbH, Zürich
Brander Siebdruck AG, Mörschwil
Copy Art, St. Gallen
AWZ AG, St. Gallen
fotolabor, St. Gallen
Typotron AG, Wittenbach
Walker dtp, Winterthur

Schriftenmalerei
Fontana&Fontana, Rapperswil

Medienstationen
Crystal Display Electronics AG, Altendorf
Christan Albrecht

Audioguides, Audiostationen
Konzept
Ursina Largiadèr, Silvia Schlegel, Ueli Stauffacher
Texte
Ursina Largiadèr
Redaktion
Ursina Largiadèr, Markus Keller
Vertonung
kellerthurgau, Frauenfeld
Markus Keller
Sprecher*innen
Sabina Deutsch, Erich Hufschmid, Benjamin Feijoo, Suzanne Forsell, Elisabetta Lazzaroni, Noce Noseda, Sasha Mazzotti, Pascal Holzer
Geräte
Tonwelt GmbH, Berlin

Animationsfilme
Idee, Konzept
Ueli Stauffacher
Umsetzung
Papierboot, Luzern
Deila Hess, Andrea Schneider, Anja Sidler

Tiermodelle
Peter Bissig, Isenthal

Spielplatz Tiere/Geräte
Dominik Hollenstein, St. Gallen

Holzfiguren
Beat Künzler, Schaffhausen

Fotografien
Till Forrer, Zürich
Michael Bodenmann, Zürich
Mirjam Graf, Zürich
Stefan Rohner, St. Gallen

Illustrationen
Paula Troxler, Zürich
Rahel Eisenring, Niederhelfenschwil
Joe Rohrer, Luzern
Ruedi Widmer, Winterthur
Ben Isliker, Winterthur

Raummodelle
Ulrich Hürten, Schaffhausen

Burgenmodelle
Gruber Forster GmbH, Zürich
Druck
robotmech Stössi GmbH, Koblach

Geländemodelle
Wolfgang Pusch, Bischofswiesen

Küchenmodell
Hausi Rentsch, Zürich

Hands on Stationen
Widmer Holzbau, Kollbrunn
Kornel Vogt, Basel
Berufsfachschule Winterthur

Elektroinstallationen
EKZ Eltop AG, Fahrweid

Übersetzungen
textcontrol, Zürich
Mirjam Grob, Boncourt
Philip Harvey Bond, Beinwil
Julia Camardese Bond, Beinwil

Restaurierungen
Atelier Aldo Hug und Barbara Bühler, Zürich
Markus Schöni, Zürich
Art Conservation Thomas Becker, Küsnacht
Kunstmuseum Winterthur

Ausstellungsaufbau
Adi Eberhard, Wattwil
Roli Rüegg, Wattwil

Replika / Faksimile
Gentle Craft, Serge Volken, Lausanne
Beat Künzler, Schaffhausen
Daniele Trebucchi, Wetzikon
Regula Herzig, Pfyn
Küferei Thurnheer, Berneck
LUP AG, Köln
Dan Klaus, Zürich
Walter Frei, Aadorf
Roli Rüegg, Wattwil

Textilien
Laura Locher, Zürich
Annina Arter, Zürich
Polster factory, Amriswil

Ringmauerweg, Spielplatz
Grünwerk, Winterthur
Brolge Rüeger Landschaftsarchitekten, Winterthur

 

Projektierung Umbau

Eigentümer
Staat Zürich
Eigentümervertretung
Baudirektion Kanton Zürich
Immobilienamt
Patrick Harsch, Portfoliomanager
Bauherr
Verein Museum Schloss Kyburg
Henri Wolterstorff, Bernhard Gubler,
Markus Brühlmeier
Bauherrenvertretung
Hochbauamt, Baubereich 1
Sabine Tressler, Projektleitung
Marcel Rohr, Fachprojektleitung
Nutzervertretung
Ueli Stauffacher, Silvia Schlegel
Denkmalpflege
Jürg Andrea Bossardt, Emmanuelle Urban
Architektur-Wettbewerb
eingeladen:
ruggero tropeano architekten
BDE Winterthur
Walser Zumbrunn Wäckerli Architektur
Arthur Rüegg
Ruedi Lattmann
Architekt
ruggero tropeano architekten
Bauingenieur
Dr. Deuring & Oehninger
Simon Oswald
Fachplaner Elektro
Riesen Elektroplaungs GmbH
Fachplaner Heizung
Jacques Bosshard AG
Renato Pfister

Umbau Infrastruktur

Architektur/Gesamtleitung/Bauleitung
ruggero tropeano architekten
Ruggero Tropeano
Christiane Illing

Bauingenieur
Dr. Deuring + Oehninger AG, Winterthur
Simon Oswald
Moritz Heim

Holzbauingenieur / Brandschutzberatung
Hansbeat Reusser
Holzbaubüro Reusser GmbH

Elektroplanung
Riesen Elektroplanungs GmbH
Peter Riesen

Fachplaner Heizung
Hans Keller Energietechnik
Markus Liniger

Sanitärplanung
Hunziker & Urban Haustechnik AG
Rolf Mühlemann

Bauphysik
BAKUS Bauphysik & Akustik GmbH
Jean Marc Paris

Beleuchtungsplanung
Christoph Dietlicher